National Results 2016

Congratulations to our 2016 national winners:

USA NATIONAL MISS: Layilah Nasser (Southern States)
1st runner up: Jessi Young (Georgia)
2nd runner up: Talisha White (Southeast)
3rd runner up: Allison Goodwin (Ohio)
4th runner up: Shelby Brown (North Carolina)

USA NATIONAL TEEN: Keisha Abelgas (Sunshine State)
1st runner up: Madisyn Mays (Florida)
2nd runner up:  Kennedy Wheeler (South Carolina)
3rd runner up:  Suzanne Thornton (Georgia)
4th runner up: Carolyn Munson (Southeast Florida)

USA NATIONAL JR. TEEN: Kelsey Dube (Connecticut)
1st runner up: Evyn Mills (Northern States)
2nd runner up: Kaley Klatt (Central Florida)
3rd runner up: Dominique Rivera (Sunshine State)
4th runner up: Isabella Morales (South Florida)

USA NATIONAL PRETEEN: Taylor Hughes (South Carolina)
1st runner up: Marissa Hitt (Kansas)
2nd runner up: Isabella Galan (New Jersey)
3rd runner up: Adrianna Barnes (North Carolina)
4th runner up: Gabriella Norwood (Georgia)

USA NATIONAL PRINCESS: Isabella Schmitt (Atlantic Coast)
1st runner up: Gabriela Gonzalez (Centennial State)
2nd runner up: Ansleigh Stuker (Georgia)
3rd runner up: Sophie Pittman (Southeast)
4th runner up: Skyler Clark (Southern California)

USA NATIONAL JR. PRINCESS: Aeowyn Holmes (New York)
1st runner up: Tiffani Schaeffer (Northern States)
2nd runner up: Chloe Kidd (Florida)
3rd runner up: Damiana Dalleo (New Jersey)
4th runner up: Chloe Adcock (Tar Heel State)

FULL RIDE COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP – TROY UNIVERSITY:
Nicole Merritt (Buckeye State)

HUMANITARIAN AWARD:
Alyssa Lego (New Jersey)

INTERVIEW AWARD:
Talisha White (Southeast)
Isabella Schmitt (Atlantic Coast)

APPEARANCE AWARD:
Alyssa Lego (New Jersey)
Rylee Howerton (Eastern Shore)

PHOTO SHOOT AWARD:
Sr. Division Runner up: Danielle Bjorlo (New Jersey)
Sr. Division Winner – Talisha White (Southeast)
Jr. Division Runner up – Cadie Matty (Ohio)
Jr. Division Winner – Taylor Hughes (South Carolina)

CASUAL WEAR AWARD:
Jr. Division Runner up- Amya Caldwell (Virginia)
Jr. Division Winner-  Natalie Brueggeman (Kansas)
Sr. Division Runner up – Isabella Morales (South Florida)
Sr. Division Winner – Amber Poindexter (West Georgia)

MEDIA RELATIONS AWARD:
Amaris Shipman (DC)
Alyssa Lego (New Jersey)

ROLE MODEL:
Jr Princess Role Model: Damiana Dalleo (New Jersey)
Jr. Princess Runner up: Aeowyn Holmes (New York)

Princess Role Model: Isabella Firster (Northeastern States)
Princess Runner up: Mylee Kervin (Alabama)

Preteen Role Model: Rylee Howerton (Eastern Shore)
Preteen Runner up: Taylor Hughes (South Carolina)

Jr. Teen Role Model:  Taylor James (Maryland)
Jr. Teen Runner up: Alyssa Lego (New Jersey)

Teen Role Model: Madison Silver (South Florida)
Teen Runner up: Haley Curtiss (New York)

Miss Role Model: Raquel Bruening (Southern Coast)
Miss Runner up: Nicole Saineghi (Illinois)

SUPERMODEL:
Jr. Princess Supermodel: Chloe Kidd (Florida)
Jr. Princess Runner up: Aeowyn Holmes (New York)

Princess Supermodel: Sophie Pittman (Southeast)
Princess Runner up: Antonia Patiniotis (Maryland)

Preteen Supermodel: Gabby Norwood (Georgia)
Preteen Runner up: Marissa Hitt (Kansas)

Jr. Teen Supermodel: Evyn Mills (Northern States)
Jr. Teen Runner up: Kaylee Klatt (Central Florida)

Teen Supermodel: Keisha Abelgas (Sunshine State)
Teen Runner up: Nina Shane (Texas)

Miss Supermodel: Shelby Brown (North Carolina)
Miss Runner up: Allison Goodwin (Ohio)

COVER MODEL:
Jr. Princess Cover Model: Chloe Kidd (Florida)
Jr. Princess Runner up: Damiana Dalleo (New Jersey)

Princess Cover Model: Sophie Pittman (Southeast)
Princess Runner up: Ashley Black (Ohio)

Preteen Cover Model: Gabby Norwood (Georgia)
Madeline Sharp (Peach State)

Jr. Teen Cover Model: Rebekah Knowles (Southern Coast)
Jr. Teen Runner up: Lizzie Roper (Southeast)

Teen Cover Model: Harleigh Goodman (Illinois)
Teen Runner up: Alyssa Rogers (Northeast)

Miss Cover Model: Breanna Scurry (Colorado)
Miss Runner up: Danielle Bjorlo (New Jersey)

TALENT:
Jr. Princess Talent: Chloe Adcock (Tar Heel State)
Jr. Princess Runner Up: Aeowyn Holmes (New York)

Princess Talent: Ashley Black (Ohio)
Princess Runner up: Gabriella Gonzales (Centennial State)

Preteen Talent: Miah Green (Utah)
Preteen Runner up: Adrianna Barnes (North Carolina)

Jr. Teen Talent: Faith Whatley-Blaine (Missouri)
Jr. Teen Runner up: Dominique Rivera (Sunshine State)

Teen Talent: Yessenia Vilar (Maine)
Teen Runner Up: Rhea Manjrekar (South New York)

Miss Talent: Raquel Bruening (Southern Coast)
Miss Runner up: Breanna Barfield (South Carolina)

PAGEANTRY SPIRIT AWARD:
Victoria Etheridge (South Carolina)

NON-PERFORMING ARTS TALENT:
Jr. Division Runner up- Damiana Dalleo (New Jersey)
Jr. Division Winner- Karen Estevez (Sunshine State)
Sr. Division Runner up – Imani Muse (Illinois)
Sr. Division Winner – Kennedy Corey (Mississippi)

SPOKESMODEL:
Damiana Dalleo (New Jersey Jr. Princess)
Faith Whatley-Blaine (Missouri Jr. Teen)

ASHLEY LAUREN RUNWAY COMPETITION:
Kaley Klatt (Central Florida Jr. Teen)

MODELING PORTFOLIO:
Jr. Division Runner up – Amya Caldwell (Virginia)
Jr. Division Winner – Ashley Hamrick (Central Georgia)
Sr. Division Runner up – Alex Quinn (Palmetto State)
Sr. Division Winner – Isabella Morales (South Florida)

CONGENIALITY:
Amber Bruce (Washington)

TOP